Exams

Focus on

Written and oral exams will take place in person, in compliance with safety and distancing rules. Waivers to the in-person exam requirement will be granted only for the following reasons:

  • Covid-19 positive or quarantined students
  • Students with underlying health concerns, as laid down by law
  • Students residing in countries with health restrictions or cross-border travel restrictions.

The waiver request may be sent via email or the LezioniUnimi app, as required by the Academic Board for each study programme and announced on the programme webiste. Students of degree programmes that adopt  the email procedure may request a waiver from the in-person exam requirement by submitting the self-certification form with a copy of their ID.

All information on the University website 

  • Requirements to sit course exams and other verification test
  • Exams - What do you have to bring with you
  • Register for an exam
  • Exams results
  • Exams record and registration in the student's academic record
  • Exams - new attivation
Help and assistance

Contact Registrar for problems related to exams registration and record

Student's opinion survey

When registering for an exam, students are asked to express their personal opinion on the teaching quality of the course attended by answering to an online survey

  • each course requires a single survey to be filled preferably  before the course ending date
  • Completion of the survey is mandatory in order to register to the exam
  • Complete anonymity is guaranteed
Political, Economic and Social Sciences exames rules

Registrations for exam sessions start fourteen days before the date set, not including Saturdays, Sundays and any holidays. The deadline for registrations is four days before the exam, not including Saturdays, Sundays and any holidays. 

To be able to sit an exam session, you must register within the deadlines. Students who are not registered cannot sit the exam

First year students can register for exams only at the end of the quarters in which the course is delivered (regardless of the date when teaching was concluded). 

Exams calendar

Check exams calendar by day, month or year in this page or on:

Download app

Lezioniunimi is available on: 

There are no exam sessions for the selected exam

Date: 09/12/2021

Location: Aula 1 via Livorno

Time: 11:00

Teacher: FASANI FRANCESCO MARIA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 18/11/2021 to 02/12/2021

Date: 13/12/2021

Location: Aula 1 via livorno

Time: 17:00

Teacher: MAIDA AGATA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 23/11/2021 to 07/12/2021

Date: 16/12/2021

Location: Aula 22

Time: 08:30

Teacher: PALLINI MASSIMO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 29/11/2021 to 11/12/2021

Date: 21/12/2021

Location: Aula 12

Time: 09:00

Teacher: PRATO PREVIDE ALBRISI COLOMBAN ROBERTA MARGHERITA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 02/12/2021 to 16/12/2021

Date: 14/12/2021

Location: Aula 1 - Via Livorno

Time: 17:00

Teacher: PANICHELLA NAZARENO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 24/11/2021 to 09/12/2021

Date: 14/12/2021

Location: Aula 12

Time: 11:00

Teacher: BRATTI MASSIMILIANO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 24/11/2021 to 09/12/2021

Date: 09/12/2021

Location: Aula10

Time: 09:30

Teacher: COLOMBO SABRINA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 18/11/2021 to 02/12/2021

Date: 13/12/2021

Location: Aula 20

Time: 11:00

Teacher: PANZERA ELENA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 22/11/2021 to 06/12/2021

Date: 16/12/2021

Location: STUDIO DOCENTE

Time: 14:30

Teacher: SOLARI LUCA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Orale

Registration: From 29/11/2021 to 11/12/2021

Date: 13/12/2021

Location: Aula 26

Time: 08:30

Teacher: MEROLLA SISTO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 22/11/2021 to 06/12/2021

Date: 11/12/2021

Location: Aula 12

Time: 09:30

Teacher: LUPI MASSIMO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 22/11/2021 to 06/12/2021

Date: 09/12/2021

Location: Aula 1 via Livorno

Time: 11:00

Teacher: FASANI FRANCESCO MARIA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 18/11/2021 to 02/12/2021

Date: 13/12/2021

Location: Aula 1 via livorno

Time: 17:00

Teacher: MAIDA AGATA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 23/11/2021 to 07/12/2021

Date: 15/01/2022

Location: Aula 4

Time: 08:30

Teacher: FASANI FRANCESCO MARIA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 27/12/2021 to 11/01/2022


NO VERBALE

Date: 23/03/2022

Location: Aula 1 - via Livorno

Time: 14:30

Teacher: MAIDA AGATA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 03/03/2022 to 17/03/2022

Date: 29/03/2022

Location: AULA 6

Time: 09:00

Teacher: FASANI FRANCESCO MARIA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 09/03/2022 to 23/03/2022


NO VERBALE

Date: 24/05/2022

Location: Aula 6

Time: 16:30

Teacher: MAIDA AGATA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 04/05/2022 to 18/05/2022

Date: 29/03/2022

Location: Aula 5

Time: 10:30

Teacher: GENTA DAVIDE

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 09/03/2022 to 23/03/2022

Date: 16/12/2021

Location: Aula 22

Time: 08:30

Teacher: PALLINI MASSIMO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 29/11/2021 to 11/12/2021

Date: 19/01/2022

Location: Aula 2 - Informatica

Time: 16:30

Teacher: PALLINI MASSIMO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 29/12/2021 to 13/01/2022

Date: 31/03/2022

Location: Aula 22

Time: 08:30

Teacher: PALLINI MASSIMO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 11/03/2022 to 25/03/2022

Date: 30/03/2022

Location: Aula 11

Time: 09:00

Teacher: DORIGATTI LISA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 10/03/2022 to 24/03/2022


APPELLO RISERVATO SOLO A STUDENTI FREQUENTANTI

Date: 30/03/2022

Location: AULA 11

Time: 11:00

Teacher: DORIGATTI LISA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 10/03/2022 to 24/03/2022


appello per non frequentanti

Date: 21/12/2021

Location: Aula 12

Time: 09:00

Teacher: PRATO PREVIDE ALBRISI COLOMBAN ROBERTA MARGHERITA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 02/12/2021 to 16/12/2021

Date: 22/01/2022

Location: Aula 1 - via Livorno

Time: 09:00

Teacher: PRATO PREVIDE ALBRISI COLOMBAN ROBERTA MARGHERITA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 03/01/2022 to 18/01/2022

Date: 14/12/2021

Location: Aula 1 - Via Livorno

Time: 17:00

Teacher: PANICHELLA NAZARENO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 24/11/2021 to 09/12/2021

Date: 07/02/2022

Location: Aula 10

Time: 16:30

Teacher: PANICHELLA NAZARENO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 18/01/2022 to 01/02/2022

Date: 13/05/2022

Location: Aula 11

Time: 15:00

Teacher: PANICHELLA NAZARENO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 25/04/2022 to 09/05/2022

Date: 17/01/2022

Location: A distanza Microsoft Team

Time: 10:30

Teacher: NEDKOVSKI VOJKAN

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Orale

Registration: From 27/12/2021 to 11/01/2022


no verbale

Date: 17/01/2022

Location: Aula 2 - Informatica

Time: 12:30

Teacher: LAZAZZARA ALESSANDRA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 27/12/2021 to 11/01/2022

Date: 30/03/2022

Location: Aula 13

Time: 10:30

Teacher: LAZAZZARA ALESSANDRA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 10/03/2022 to 24/03/2022

Date: 30/03/2022

Location: A distanza Microsoft Team

Time: 10:30

Teacher: NEDKOVSKI VOJKAN

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Orale

Registration: From 10/03/2022 to 24/03/2022


NO VERBALE

Date: 14/12/2021

Location: Aula 12

Time: 11:00

Teacher: BRATTI MASSIMILIANO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 24/11/2021 to 09/12/2021

Date: 21/01/2022

Location: Aula E - Via Pace

Time: 16:30

Teacher: BRATTI MASSIMILIANO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 31/12/2021 to 17/01/2022

Date: 09/12/2021

Location: Aula10

Time: 09:30

Teacher: COLOMBO SABRINA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 18/11/2021 to 02/12/2021

Date: 25/01/2022

Location: Aula 3

Time: 10:30

Teacher: COLOMBO SABRINA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 04/01/2022 to 19/01/2022

Date: 25/03/2022

Location: Aula 5

Time: 16:30

Teacher: COLOMBO SABRINA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 07/03/2022 to 21/03/2022

Date: 05/05/2022

Location: Aula 11

Time: 14:30

Teacher: COLOMBO SABRINA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 15/04/2022 to 29/04/2022

Date: 13/12/2021

Location: Aula 20

Time: 11:00

Teacher: PANZERA ELENA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 22/11/2021 to 06/12/2021

Date: 16/12/2021

Location: STUDIO DOCENTE

Time: 14:30

Teacher: SOLARI LUCA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Orale

Registration: From 29/11/2021 to 11/12/2021

Date: 24/03/2022

Location: STUDIO DOCENTE

Time: 14:30

Teacher: SOLARI LUCA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Orale

Registration: From 04/03/2022 to 18/03/2022

Date: 02/05/2022

Location: Aula 25

Time: 10:30

Teacher: SOLARI LUCA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 12/04/2022 to 26/04/2022

Date: 13/12/2021

Location: Aula 26

Time: 08:30

Teacher: MEROLLA SISTO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 22/11/2021 to 06/12/2021

Date: 11/12/2021

Location: Aula 12

Time: 09:30

Teacher: LUPI MASSIMO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 22/11/2021 to 06/12/2021

Date: 22/01/2022

Location: Aula 11

Time: 11:00

Teacher: LUPI MASSIMO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 03/01/2022 to 18/01/2022

Date: 26/03/2022

Location: Aula 5

Time: 09:00

Teacher: LUPI MASSIMO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 08/03/2022 to 22/03/2022

Date: 06/05/2022

Location: Aula 20

Time: 08:30

Teacher: LUPI MASSIMO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 18/04/2022 to 02/05/2022

Date: 14/01/2022

Location: Aula 24

Time: 08:30

Teacher: GILARDI SILVIA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 24/12/2021 to 10/01/2022

Date: 01/04/2022

Location: Aula 11

Time: 14:30

Teacher: GILARDI SILVIA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Scritto

Registration: From 14/03/2022 to 28/03/2022

Date: 29/03/2022

Location: Aula 27

Time: 08:30

Teacher: BENASSI MARIO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Orale

Registration: From 09/03/2022 to 23/03/2022

Date: 24/03/2022

Location: STUDIO DOCENTE

Time: 16:30

Teacher: SOLARI LUCA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Orale

Registration: From 04/03/2022 to 18/03/2022